We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSTRACT INC LIMITED

Company Number
04722801
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 April 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 September 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 71 Roker Avenue
    Whitley Bay
  • Tyne & Wear
  • NE25 8JB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43290: Other construction installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-05
Previous Names
  • ABSTRACT BLOCK PAVING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-05-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-05 details
2015-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-05 details
2015-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-05 details
2014-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-05 details
2013-05-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sonia Payne as a director details
2013-04-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-05 details
2012-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2011 Amended accounts made up to 2011-04-05 details
2011-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-05 details
2011-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-05 details
2010-04-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sonia Elizabeth Payne on 2009-10-01 details
2010-04-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Garry Payne on 2009-10-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43290 Other construction installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf