STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CASCADE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04722768
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 April 2003 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Begbies Traynor
    11 Clifton Moor Business Village
  • James Nicolson Link Clifton Moor
  • YO30 4XG
  • York
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.32 - Insulation work activities
  • 51.90 - Other wholesale
Latest Accounts Date
2006-04-30
Previous Names
  • ROUKE INSULATION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

PMSG INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Company Addresses

Unit 13B Rear/Cascade Industri, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notice Number 300733787 (P/23/74/rwj/070612) Served prohibiting work bagging dry asbestos & plasterboard. Notice served as exposure to asbestos fib...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2010 Deferment of dissolution (voluntary) details
2010-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-04-13 details
2010-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-01-10 details
2009-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-07-10 details
2009-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2009 Insolvency filing details
2009-02-08 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2009 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2009-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-01-10 details
2008-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2008 Statement of affairs details
2008-01-22 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2008 Resolutions details
2007-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2007 Registered office changed on 20/12/07 from: carlton house grammar school street bradford BD1 4NS details
2007-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2007 Return made up to 03/04/07; full list of members details
2007-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2006 Registered office changed on 13/12/06 from: manor row chambers, 37 manor row bradford west yorkshire BD1 4QB details
2006-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2006 Return made up to 03/04/06; full list of members details
2006-03-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-04-30 details
2005-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2005 Return made up to 03/04/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5190 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details
4532 Insulation work activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf