We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRINERGY LIMITED

Company Number
04722588
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 April 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Eagle Tower
    Montpellier Drive
  • Cheltenham
  • GL50 1TA
  • Gloucestershire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74901: Environmental consulting activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • OVAL (1831) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Eagle Tower,, Montpellier Drive,, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 1TA, GB

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Singapore flag AGRINERGY PTE. LTD. (Singapore) controls United Kingdom flag AGRINERGY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Apr 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-07 United Kingdom flag AGRINERGY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Apr 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGRINERGY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Oct 2016- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-03 with updates details
2017-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Royal Crescent Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL50 3DA to Eagle Tower Montpellier Drive Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL50 1TA on 2016-05-18 details
2016-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Ben Atkinson on 2015-04-01 details
2015-05-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 55 Thornhill Square London N1 1BE to 3 Royal Crescent Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL50 3DA on 2015-05-21 details
2015-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ben Atkinson on 2014-11-01 details
2014-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-07-17 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Ben Atkinson as a secretary on 2014-07-17 details
2014-07-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Neil Henry as a secretary on 2014-07-16 details
2014-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Eagle Tower Montpellier Drive Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL50 1TA on 2010-09-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74901 Environmental consulting activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
AGRINERGY Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 36, 41, 42 2008-07-19 2018-07-19 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf