Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGIRX (ACTIVE GENE INTERVENTIONS) LIMITED

Company Number
04722549
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 April 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 July 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Satago Cottage
    360a Brighton Road
  • Croydon
  • CR2 6AL
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 73.10: Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-04-03
Previous Names
  • ACTIVE GENE INTERVENTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Appointment of Liquidators,

AGIRX (ACTIVE GENE INTERVENTIONS) LTD,

AGIRX (ACTIVE GENE INTERVENTIONS) LIMITED Registered office: 04722549 Registered office: Satago Cottage, 360a Brighton Road, Croydon CR2 6AL ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-07-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-02-24 details
2013-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-02-20 details
2013-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2013 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2013-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2012-07-31 details
2013-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-01-31 details
2012-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2012 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2012-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-02-29 details
2011-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2011 Result of meeting of creditors details
2011-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-09-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of a director details
2011-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-09-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 the Courtyard Chalvington Hailsham East Sussex BN27 3TD on 2011-09-01 details
2011-08-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Margaret Gralinska as a director details
2011-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-08-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Thomassen as a director details
2010-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Arthur Matthews on 2010-01-01 details
2010-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Prof Andrzej Adam Mackiewicz on 2010-01-01 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-01-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) AGIRX (ACTIVE GENE INTERVENTIONS) LIMITED Registered office: 04722549 Registe... [] details
2013-09-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1906520 (Issue: 60635) Date: 23 September 2013 Issue Number: 60635 Pa... [] details
2013-03-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1779773 (Issue: 60445) Date: 12 March 2013 Issue Number: 60445 Page n... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
73.10 Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf