Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE ACCOUNTING LIMITED

Company Number
04721491
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 April 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 July 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Dulcote House, Dulcote
    Wells
  • Somerset
  • BA5 3PZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-04-03
Previous Names
  • SUNREADERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-07-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-04-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-31 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-03-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stewart Cursley on 2010-04-03 details
2010-02-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2009 Return made up to 03/04/09; full list of members details
2009-02-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2008 Return made up to 03/04/08; full list of members details
2008-02-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-04-30 details
2007-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2007 Return made up to 03/04/07; full list of members details
2007-02-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2006 Location of register of members details
2006-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2006 Registered office changed on 19/04/06 from: dulcotehouse, dulcote wells somerset BA5 3PZ details
2006-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2006 Return made up to 03/04/06; full list of members details
2006-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2006 Location of debenture register details
2006-03-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-04-30 details
2006-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2006 New secretary appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.12 Accounting, book-keeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf