We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS (NORTH WEST) LTD.

Company Number
04719600
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 April 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 April 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19 HOLKER STREET, BARROW IN FURNESS
  • CUMBRIA
  • LA14 5RQ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 52.21 - Retail sale of fruit and vegetables
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-04-01
Previous Names
  • ARROW CONSTRUCTION CUMBRIA LIMITED
  • BELSTED ASSOCIATES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBEY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS (NORTH WEST) LTD.

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5221 Retail sale of fruit and vegetables UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf