STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

WWW3 GROUP LTD

Company Number
04717715
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 April 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 3 Park Road Business Centre
  • Bacup
  • OL13 0BW
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47910: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • SWEET WAREHOUSE LTD
  • ONTHENETMEDIA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

17 LEES STREET, BRITANNIA, BACUP, OL13 9SU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9088165

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-04-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 10 Pippin Bank Park Road Bacup Lancashire OL13 0BU to Unit 3 Park Road Business Centre Bacup Lancashire OL13 0BW on 2015-02-05 details
2014-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-07-05 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-03-31 to 2012-06-30 details
2012-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1.14 the Business Centre Futures Park Bacup Lancashire OL13 0BB on 2011-06-23 details
2011-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2011-04-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-06-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 17 Lees Street, Britannia Bacup Lancashire OL13 9SU on 2010-06-04 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47910 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf