We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B AUTO ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04715301
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 March 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 3 QUEEN STREET, WISBECH
  • CAMBRIDGESHIRE
  • PE13 3YB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 50.30 - Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Latest Accounts Date
2005-08-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-03-28
Previous Names
  • CAMBRIDGESHIRE ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & B AUTO ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/02/07 FROM:, UNIT 4, REGAL ROAD, WISBECH, CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE13 2RQ

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/02/07 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 28/02/07, UNIT 4, REGAL ROAD, WISBECH, CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE13 2RQ

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5030 Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf