We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABS POOLS LIMITED

Company Number
04714787
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 March 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 38a Vanguard Way
    Battlefield Enterprise Park
  • Shrewsbury
  • SY1 3TG
  • Shropshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 42.91: Construction of water projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42.91: Construction of water projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4290: Construction of other civil engineering projects (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Previous Names
  • MILLFIELD LEISURE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Roger Frederick Fildes controls United Kingdom flag ABS POOLS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Sarah Louise Fildes controls United Kingdom flag ABS POOLS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-28 with updates details
2017-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Old Bank Chambers 27 Lincoln Croft Shenstone Lichfield Staffordshire WS14 0nd to 38a Vanguard Way Battlefield Enterprise Park Shrewsbury Shropshire SY1 3TG on 2015-07-24 details
2015-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 38a Vanguard Way Battlefield Enterprise Park Shrewsbury Shropshire SY1 3TG to The Old Bank Chambers 27 Lincoln Croft Shenstone Lichfield Staffordshire WS14 0ND on 2014-07-15 details
2014-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-04-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Roger Fildes on 2014-01-01 details
2014-04-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sarah Louise Fildes on 2014-01-01 details
2014-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Emstrey House (South) Shrewsbury Business Park Shrewsbury Shropshire SY2 6LG England on 2012-04-10 details
2011-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42.91 Construction of water projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf