Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SHIRE WARWICK LEWIS CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED

Company Number
04714674
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 March 2003 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr. Perry Rufus Lewis
  • Mr Perry Rufus Lewis
  • Lorraine Kerry Lewis
Registered Address
  • 957 Melton Road
    Thurmaston
  • Leicester
  • LE4 8GQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-27
Previous Names
  • MISSION CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED
  • QUEST CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED
  • SPEED 9583 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-01-20 Lorraine Kerry Lewis controls United Kingdom flag SHIRE WARWICK LEWIS CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr. Perry Rufus Lewis and Mr Perry Rufus Lewis controls United Kingdom flag SHIRE WARWICK LEWIS CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-27 with no updates details
2022-03-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Perry Rufus Lewis as a director on 2022-03-04 details
2021-12-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-05-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-27 with no updates details
2021-01-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Perry Rufus Lewis as a director on 2021-01-29 details
2020-12-16 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-07-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Perry Rufus Lewis as a director on 2020-07-07 details
2020-07-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Howard Lewis as a director on 2020-07-07 details
2020-04-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-27 with updates details
2020-04-17 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Perry Rufus Lewis as a person with significant control on 2020-01-20 details
2020-04-17 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Lorraine Kerry Lewis as a person with significant control on 2020-01-20 details
2020-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-04-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-27 with no updates details
2018-12-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-27 with no updates details
2017-12-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-27 with updates details
2016-12-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-27 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up