STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CENTRICA DISTRIBUTED GENERATION LIMITED

Company Number
04713745
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 March 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Millstream
    Maidenhead Road
  • Windsor
  • SL4 5GD
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35110: Production of electricity (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • CENTRICA RPS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

NOTICE PUBLICISING A PROPOSED APPLICATION FOR A DEVELOPMENT CONSENT ORDER (DCO) FOR A NEW BIOMASS POWER STATION AT ROOSECOTE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS,

APPLICATION REFERENCE NUMBER ENO10044,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9575340

Company Addresses

MILLSTREAM, MAIDENHEAD ROAD, WINDSOR, BERKSHIRE, SL4 5GD, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Koch De Gooreynd as a director on 2016-09-05 details
2016-11-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mark Taylor as a director on 2016-10-04 details
2016-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-08-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Ramsey Futyan on 2014-12-01 details
2015-02-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Ramsey Futyan on 2014-12-01 details
2015-02-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Koch De Gooreynd as a director on 2015-02-02 details
2015-02-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Koch De Gooreynd as a director on 2015-02-02 details
2014-11-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Edward Knight as a director on 2014-10-24 details
2014-11-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Edward Knight as a director on 2014-10-24 details
2014-07-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Ramsey Futyan as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35110 Production of electricity UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf