[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CORDEY ESTATES LIMITED

Company Number
04709551
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
25 March 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Ann Cordey
  • Mr Gareth James Cordey
Registered Address
  • Frp Trading Advisory Limited 34 Falcon Court
    Preston Farm Business Park
  • Stockton On Tees
  • TS18 3TX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-25
Previous Names
  • SWIFTLETS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Oct 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

CORDEY ESTATES LIMITED (Company Number 04709551) Registered office: Unit 3e Enterprise House, Valley Street North, Darlington, County Durham ...,

Name of Company: CORDEY ESTATES LIMITED Company Number: 04709551 Nature of Business: Estate Agents Registered office: Unit 3e Enterprise Hous...,

CORDEY ESTATES LIMITED (Company Number 04709551) Registered office: Unit 3e Enterprise House, Valley Street North, Darlington, County Durham ...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8773500

Company Addresses

OUTRAM HOUSE, 39 OUTRAM STREET, DARLINGTON, CO. DURHAM, DL3 7PD, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Ann Cordey controls United Kingdom flag CORDEY ESTATES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Gareth James Cordey controls United Kingdom flag CORDEY ESTATES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2020 Resolutions details
2020-10-26 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2020-10-26 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2020-10-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 3E, Enterprise House Valley Street North Darlington County Durham DL1 1GY to Frp Trading Advisory Limited 34 Falcon Court Preston Farm Business Park Stockton on Tees TS18 3TX on 2020-10-15 details
2020-03-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-25 with updates details
2019-12-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-25 with updates details
2018-12-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-25 with updates details
2017-08-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-25 with updates details
2016-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-10-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Outram House 39 Outram Street Darlington Durham DL3 7DP to Unit 3E, Enterprise House Valley Street North Darlington County Durham DL1 1GY on 2014-10-10 details
2014-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 27 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf