[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & CE LIFTING LIMITED

Company Number
04707314
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 March 2003 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 489 Birmingham Road
    Alvechurch
  • Redditch
  • B97 6RL
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-03-21
Previous Names
  • VICCO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-11-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-10-29 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Colin Vale Edwards on 2010-03-01 details
2009-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2009 Return made up to 21/03/09; full list of members details
2008-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2008 Return made up to 21/03/08; full list of members details
2007-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2007 Return made up to 21/03/07; full list of members details
2006-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2006 Return made up to 21/03/06; full list of members details
2005-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2005 Return made up to 21/03/05; full list of members details
2004-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2004 Return made up to 21/03/04; full list of members details
2003-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2003 Registered office changed on 01/05/03 from: the coach house 73 linthurst newtown blackwell, bromsgrove worcestershire B60 1BS details
2003-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2003 New secretary appointed details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
29.22 Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf