[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND G FRANCIS LTD

Company Number
04707217
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 March 2003 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Luke Francis
Registered Address
  • Price & Company
    30-32 Gildredge Road
  • Eastbourne
  • BN21 4SH
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-21
Previous Names
  • EASTBOURNE CALOR GAS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Luke Francis controls United Kingdom flag A AND G FRANCIS LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-21 with updates details
2021-02-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2020-11-20 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2020-03-31 to 2020-09-30 details
2020-04-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-21 with no updates details
2019-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gary Michael Francis on 2019-08-13 details
2019-10-29 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Gary Michael Francis on 2019-08-13 details
2019-04-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-21 with no updates details
2018-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-03-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-21 with no updates details
2017-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-21 with updates details
2017-03-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Luke Francis on 2016-04-01 details
2016-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf