Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABOVE BEACH COTTAGES LTD

Company Number
04706667
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 March 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bank House Market Place
    Reepham
  • Norwich
  • NR10 4JJ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 55.20/9: Other holiday and other collective accommodation (not including holiday centres and villages or youth hostels) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.20: Holiday and other short-stay accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5510: Short term accommodation activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-21
Previous Names
  • SAND PEBBLES LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-11-30 United Kingdom flag THE ORIGINAL COTTAGE COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Jul 2009- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABOVE BEACH COTTAGES LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-03-01 Mr Simon George Tolson controls United Kingdom flag ABOVE BEACH COTTAGES LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-01 with updates details
2018-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-01 with updates details
2018-01-04 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of The Original Cottage Company Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-11-30 details
2018-01-04 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Simon George Tolson as a person with significant control on 2017-11-30 details
2017-12-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon George Tolson as a director on 2017-11-30 details
2017-12-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Simon Tolson as a secretary on 2017-11-30 details
2017-12-06 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2018-03-31 to 2017-11-29 details
2017-12-06 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr John Nicholas Willmot as a secretary on 2017-11-30 details
2017-12-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Nicholas Willmot as a director on 2017-11-30 details
2017-12-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Marriott Ellis as a director on 2017-11-30 details
2017-11-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Net Loft the Moors Porthleven Helston Cornwall TR13 9JX to Bank House Market Place Reepham Norwich NR10 4JJ on 2017-11-30 details
2017-11-13 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 047066670001 in full details
2017-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Ashley Ellis as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-21 with updates details
2016-11-21 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-12-31 to 2017-03-31 details
2016-09-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Mackenzie as a director on 2015-11-10 details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.20/9 Other holiday and other collective accommodation (not including holiday centres and villages or youth hostels) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf