Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HALLGROVE LIMITED

Company Number
04706458
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 March 2003 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 December 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2ND FLOOR, 93A RIVINGTON STREET
  • LONDON
  • EC2A 3AY
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • SESAME DIRECT LIMITED
  • HALLGROVE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for HALLGROVE LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, SESAME DIRECT LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/07/03

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, HALLGROVE LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/04/03

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up