We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERARTH ROOFING LIMITED

Company Number
04705370
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 March 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 North Road
  • Aberaeron
  • SA46 0JD
  • Dyfed
  • Wales
Industry Codes
  • 43.91: Roofing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.91: Roofing activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-20
Previous Names
  • TARVINGTON LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Janos Paul Toth controls United Kingdom flag ABERARTH ROOFING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-20 with updates details
2016-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Market Street Aberaeron Ceredigion SA46 0AS to 1 North Road Aberaeron Dyfed SA46 0JD on 2016-06-21 details
2016-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Janos Paul Toth on 2010-03-29 details
2010-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2009 Return made up to 20/03/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.91 Roofing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf