We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A G SMITH & CO LTD

Company Number
04704188
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 March 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Jacqueline Smith
Registered Address
  • 127 Cleethorpe Road
  • Grimsby
  • DN31 3EW
  • North East Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69201: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69202: Bookkeeping activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69203: Tax consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • A G SMITH LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

OFFICE SUITE 7, ALEXANDRA DOCK BUSINESS CENTRE, FISHERMANS WHARF, ALEXANDRA DOCK, GRIMSBY NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE, DN31 1UL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8269559

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Jacqueline Smith controls United Kingdom flag A G SMITH & CO LTD (United Kingdom, 19 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-19 with updates details
2016-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-07-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Office Suite 7 Alexandra Dock Business Centre Fishermans Wharf Grimsby North East Lincolnshire DN31 1UL England on 2012-07-22 details
2012-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-29 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Jacqueline Smith on 2011-03-19 details
2011-03-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew George Smith on 2011-03-19 details
2011-02-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew George Smith on 2011-02-26 details
2011-02-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jacqueline Smith on 2011-02-26 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69203 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69202 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69201 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf