We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON HOUSE HOTELS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
04703715
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 March 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 December 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 77-79 WESTHILL ROAD
  • WESTCLIFF BOURNEMOUTH
  • BH2 5PG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-03-19
Previous Names
  • AARON MAINTENANCE DIVISION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AARON HOUSE HOTELS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

INSOLVENCY:FORM 4.40 - CEASING TO ACT AS LIQUIDATOR

INSOLVENCY:FORM 4.40 - CEASING TO ACT AS LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/08/2008

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/08/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.1

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.10 Hotels UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf