STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

"CLAREMONT CAPITAL UK LIMITED"

Company Number
04702179
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 March 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32 George Street
  • Birmingham
  • B3 1QG
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.11 - Development and selling of real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2009-02-28
Previous Names
  • BLUEWATER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 36 George Road Edgbaston Birmingham B15 1PL on 2011-01-27 details
2011-01-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Manjit Deol on 2011-01-01 details
2011-01-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Permjeet Saini on 2011-01-01 details
2010-05-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Manjit Deol as a secretary details
2010-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2009 Return made up to 19/03/09; full list of members details
2009-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-02-28 details
2008-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2008 Director's change of particulars / permjeet saini / 14/04/2008 details
2008-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2008 Return made up to 19/03/08; full list of members details
2007-12-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2007 Registered office changed on 16/06/07 from: claremont house, 11 somerest road, edgbaston birmingham B15 2QB details
2007-04-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2007 Return made up to 19/03/07; full list of members details
2007-01-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-02-28 details
2006-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2006 Return made up to 19/03/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf