[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CAINES & CO LIMITED

Company Number
04701683
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 March 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Marley Barn, Preston Road
    Yeovil
  • Somerset
  • BA20 2EZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-03-18
Previous Names
  • CAINES PRYOR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-04-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Angela Cullen on 2010-03-18 details
2010-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2009 Return made up to 18/03/09; full list of members details
2008-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2008 Director's change of particulars / angela cullen / 01/08/2008 details
2008-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2008 Return made up to 18/03/08; full list of members details
2008-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2008 Director's change of particulars / angela caines / 28/03/2008 details
2007-08-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2007-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2007 Return made up to 18/03/07; full list of members details
2006-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2006 Return made up to 18/03/06; full list of members details
2005-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-04-30 details
2005-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2005 Return made up to 18/03/05; full list of members details
2005-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-02-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.02 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf