We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS ELECTRICS LIMITED

Company Number
04700198
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 March 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 January 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor, Grove House
    248a Marylebone Road
  • London
  • NW1 6BB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26.51/1: Manufacture of electronic instruments and appliances for measuring, testing, and navigation, except industrial process control equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 26.51: Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, testing and navigation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2651: Manufacture of measuring, testing, navigating and control equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-03-18
Previous Names
  • WSM 88 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABACUS ELECTRICS LIMITED (Company Number 04700198) Registered office: Communication House, Victoria Avenue, Camberley, Surrey GU15 3HX Princi...,

Company Number: 04700198 Name of Company: ABACUS ELECTRICS LIMITED Nature of Business: Manufacture of non-electronic measuring testing etc. e...,

ABACUS ELECTRICS LIMITED (Company Number 04700198) Registered office: Communication House, Victoria Avenue, Camberley, Surrey GU15 3HX Princi...,

ABACUS ELECTRICS LIMITED (Company Number 04700198) Registered office: 5th Floor, Grove House, 248a Marylebone Road, London NW1 6BB Principal ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2016-10-27 Return of Final Meeting in a Members' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2016-04-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from One Great Cumberland Place Marble Arch London W1H 7LW to 5th Floor, Grove House 248a Marylebone Road London NW1 6BB on 2016-04-26 details
2016-03-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Communication House Victoria Avenue Camberley Surrey GU15 3HX to One Great Cumberland Place Marble Arch London W1H 7LW on 2016-03-18 details
2016-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-17 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2016 Declaration of solvency details
2016-02-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2013-01-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Portland House Park Street Bagshot Surrey GU19 5PG on 2013-01-08 details
2013-01-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Communication House Victoria Avenue Camberley Surrey GU15 3HX England on 2013-01-08 details
2012-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2012-01-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Catherine Germaine Plunkett on 2012-01-26 details
2012-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Catherine Germaine Plunkett on 2012-01-26 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-03-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-03-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-03-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26.51/1 Manufacture of electronic instruments and appliances for measuring, testing, and navigation, except industrial process control equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf