Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCELERATING GROWTH FUND LTD

Company Number
04698093
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 March 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Blenheim Court 2nd Floor
    19 George Street
  • Banbury
  • OX16 5BH
  • Oxfordshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-14
Previous Names
  • THE RECYCLING FUND LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-14 United Kingdom flag nonprofit THE WASTE AND RESOURCES ACTION PROGRAMME (United Kingdom, 11 Dec 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACCELERATING GROWTH FUND LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-03-14 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Gordon Creed as a director on 2018-04-30 details
2018-03-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-14 with no updates details
2017-09-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gareth Prior as a director on 2017-09-14 details
2017-08-30 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Waste and Resources Action Programme as a person with significant control on 2017-08-30 details
2017-08-30 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2017-08-30 details
2017-07-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-25 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Gareth Prior as a secretary on 2017-05-15 details
2017-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-14 with updates details
2017-02-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter James Maddox as a director on 2017-01-25 details
2017-02-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Julie Elizabeth Hill as a director on 2017-01-25 details
2017-01-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jonathan David Lea as a secretary on 2017-01-20 details
2017-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan David Lea as a director on 2017-01-20 details
2016-12-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Peter Hinton as a director on 2016-11-23 details
2016-08-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Jane Goodwin as a director on 2016-06-30 details
2016-04-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Peter Hinton as a director on 2015-06-18 details
2016-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Old Academy 21 Horsefair Banbury Oxfordshire OX16 0AH to Blenheim Court 2nd Floor 19 George Street Banbury Oxfordshire OX16 5BH on 2015-06-16 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf