[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACT (SOUTHWEST) LTD.

Company Number
04697804
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 March 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 September 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Emlyn Fitzthomas Price
Registered Address
  • 5 Church Lane
  • Leigh, Sherborne
  • DT9 6HS
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-14
Previous Names
  • ACT (DEVON) LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

8 SEATON CLOSE, TORQUAY, DEVON, TQ1 3UH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8457894

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Emlyn Fitzthomas Price controls United Kingdom flag inactive ACT (SOUTHWEST) LTD. (United Kingdom, 14 Mar 2003- 4 Sep 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-06-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-06-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-14 with no updates details
2017-06-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-14 with updates details
2016-06-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-14 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2013-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-20 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Price Jennifer as a secretary details
2012-06-20 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Jennifer Price as a secretary details
2012-06-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Price Jennifer as a secretary details
2012-06-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Emlyn Price as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 20 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf