STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BIG WHEEL TICKETS LIMITED

Company Number
04697533
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 March 2003 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 August 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor 13-14, Dean Street
  • London
  • W1D 3RS
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 92.31 - Artistic and literary creation and interpretation
  • 92.34 - Other entertainment activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • THE VILLAGE AGENCY LIMITED
  • CREDIBLE RECORDS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £3,000

Company Addresses

WENSCOT, LEVERSTOCK GREEN ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, HERTS, HP3 8QD, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9357284

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-04-27 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-04-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Franklyn as a secretary details
2012-04-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Franklyn as a director details
2011-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-04-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Paul Anderson Franklyn on 2010-01-01 details
2010-03-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Anderson Franklyn on 2010-01-01 details
2009-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-05-21 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/03/2010 to 31/12/2009 details
2009-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2009 Registered office changed on 20/03/2009 from wenscot leverstock green road hemel hempstead HP3 8QD details
2009-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2009 Return made up to 13/03/09; full list of members details
2009-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2008 Return made up to 13/03/08; full list of members details
2008-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2008 Director's change of particulars / shabir jobanputra / 01/01/2008 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9231 Artistic and literary creation and interpretation UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
9234 Other entertainment activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf