We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND P PIGS

Company Number
04696185
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 March 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 February 2009
Company Type
Private Unlimited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CASTLE FARM, MORETON CORBET, SHREWSBURY
  • SHROPSHIRE
  • SY4 4DW
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 01.23 - Farming of swine
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-03-13
Previous Names
  • HAPPY PIGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A AND P PIGS

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR REREGISTRATION FROM LTD TO UNLTD

MEMBERS' ASSENT FOR REREG FROM LTD TO UNLTD

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
0123 Farming of swine UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf