We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. BARTON TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company Number
04696168
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 March 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 April 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 SWANSIDE AVENUE, LIVERPOOL
  • MERSEYSIDE
  • L14 7NP
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-03-13
Previous Names
  • VISION SAFETY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-04-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-12-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2006-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2006 Return made up to 13/03/06; full list of members details
2005-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2005 Return made up to 13/03/05; full list of members details
2004-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2004 Return made up to 13/03/04; full list of members details
2003-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2003 Director resigned details
2003-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2003 Secretary resigned details
2003-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2003 Ad 20/03/03--------- £ si 99@1=99 £ ic 1/100 details
2003-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2003 Registered office changed on 28/03/03 from: 47-49 green lane northwood middlesex HA6 3AE details
2003-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2003 New secretary appointed details
2003-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2003 New director appointed details
2003-03-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2003-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2003 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6024 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf