Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

REDSTORM REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Company Number
04690608
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 March 2003 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew William Johnson
Registered Address
  • 12a Upper Berkeley Street
  • London
  • W1H 7QE
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-07
Previous Names
  • CGP (SLOUGH) LIMITED
  • CHANCERYGATE (SLOUGH) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag O & T PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag REDSTORM REAL ESTATE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-07 with no updates details
2021-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-09-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Thomas Bailey Johnson as a director on 2021-09-01 details
2021-03-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-05 with no updates details
2020-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-03-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-05 with no updates details
2019-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-04-15 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2019-03-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2019-03-23 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2019-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-05 with no updates details
2019-03-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-08-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Oliver William Johnson as a director on 2018-08-06 details
2018-03-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-07 with no updates details
2018-01-05 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-07 with updates details
2017-01-03 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 35 Hays Mews London Uk W1J 5PZ to 12a Upper Berkeley Street London W1H 7QE on 2016-10-28 details
2016-06-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Andrew Deane on 2016-06-24 details
2016-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-07 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.31 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up