Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ECOGRA LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
04690117
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 March 2003 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2/F Berkeley Square House
    Berkeley Square
  • London
  • W1J 6BD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-07
Previous Names
  • EGAMING COMPLIANCE SERVICES LIMITED
  • ECOGRA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches

United States flag branch ECOGRA LIMITED (Iowa (US), 22 Nov 2021- ) details
United States flag branch ECOGRA LIMITED (West Virginia (US), 15 Nov 2021- ) details
United States flag branch ECOGRA LIMITED (California (US), 10 Nov 2021- ) details
United States flag branch eCOGRA LIMITED (Pennsylvania (US), 12 Oct 2021- ) details
United States flag branch eCOGRA LIMITED (Colorado (US), 7 Oct 2021- ) details

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag EGAMING COMPLIANCE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Feb 2012- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ECOGRA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Mar 2003- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ansonette Naude Rees as a director on 2022-05-01 details
2022-03-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-07 with updates details
2021-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2021 Resolutions details
2021-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-12-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Bradley Khoury as a director on 2021-12-14 details
2021-12-16 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 046901170002, created on 2021-12-14 details
2021-12-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Shaun Mccallaghan as a director on 2021-12-14 details
2021-12-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew James Beveridge as a director on 2021-12-14 details
2021-12-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Edward Hewitt as a director on 2021-12-14 details
2021-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30 details
2021-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2021 Resolutions details
2021-03-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-07 with updates details
2020-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-03-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-07 with updates details
2019-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-03-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-07 with updates details
2018-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-06-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew James Beveridge on 2018-06-18 details
2018-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-07 with updates details
2017-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
71.20 Technical testing and analysis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up