We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. BRUCE (CHIROPODIST) LIMITED

Company Number
04687673
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 March 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • FIRST FLOOR, 30 LONDON ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH
  • HERTFORDSHIRE
  • CM21 9JS
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-03-05
Previous Names
  • BUSYNOW LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A. BRUCE (CHIROPODIST) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2008 TO 31/12/2007

31/12/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.12 Medical practice activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf