We're hiring! Ruby developers wanted. Apply now!
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

SERCO LEISURE OPERATING LIMITED

Company Number
04687478
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 March 2003 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SERCO HOUSE, 16 BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK, BARTLEY WAY, HOOK
  • HAMPSHIRE
  • RG27 9UZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93110: Operation of sports facilities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • ROADSIDE TELECOMMUNICATIONS SERVICES LIMITED (2003-08-29)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SERCO LEISURE OPERATING LIMITED

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD WILLIAMS

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEITH THOMAS

01/06/14 FULL LIST

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL GORDON BOULT

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW JAMES BRUCE YOUNG

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / IAN MICHAEL PHELPS / 01/06/2013

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

13 payments from government totalling £10,004 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

SERCO HOUSE, 16 BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK, BARTLEY WAY, HOOK, HAMPSHIRE, RG27 9UY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9318253

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 7 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf