[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND CA TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company Number
04687068
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 March 2003 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alec Hucker
Registered Address
  • Ew Gardner & Grandson Ltd Ironchurch Road
    Avonmouth
  • Bristol
  • BS11 9AF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-05
Previous Names
  • E.W. GARDNER MAINTENANCE LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alec Hucker controls United Kingdom flag A AND CA TRANSPORT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-04-30 details
2021-03-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-05 with no updates details
2020-03-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-05 with no updates details
2019-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-03-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Brian Edward Hawthorn as a secretary on 2019-02-28 details
2019-03-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-05 with no updates details
2018-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-05 with no updates details
2017-12-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-03-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-05 with updates details
2017-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alex Hucker on 2016-01-01 details
2015-12-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-03-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Gardners Yard Gardners Yard Ironchurch Road Avonmouth Bristol BS11 9AF United Kingdom on 2013-03-05 details
2013-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-05 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
49.41 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf