We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A ARKWRIGHT LIMITED

Company Number
04685064
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 March 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hollins Head
    Arley Lane Haigh
  • Wigan
  • WN1 2UQ
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.03: Computer facilities management activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.03: Computer facilities management activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-04
Previous Names
  • GAYREACH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Charles Philip Arkwright controls United Kingdom flag A ARKWRIGHT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-04 with updates details
2016-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Charles Philip Arkwright on 2010-01-01 details
2010-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 Return made up to 04/03/09; full list of members details
2008-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.03 Computer facilities management activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf