We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A G OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04684529
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 March 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Brian Garrattley
  • Mrs Anne Garrattley
Registered Address
  • 141 Sunderton Road
    Kings Heath
  • Birmingham
  • B14 6JJ
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56302: Public houses and bars (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • THE LITTLE GREEN BOTTLE BAR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Brian Garrattley controls United Kingdom flag A G OPERATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Anne Garrattley controls United Kingdom flag A G OPERATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-03 with updates details
2016-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Michelle Garrattley on 2016-07-27 details
2016-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-03 details
2013-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2009 Return made up to 03/03/09; full list of members details
2009-07-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56302 Public houses and bars UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf