Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M PROMOTIONS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
04684391
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 March 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sovereign House
    12 Warwick Street
  • Coventry
  • CV5 6ET
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 77.11: Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.03: Funeral and related activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77.11: Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7710: Renting and leasing of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 96.03: Funeral and related activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9603: Funeral and related activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-03
Previous Names
  • CONRADE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-03 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-10-31 details
2021-02-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2020-12-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-24 with updates details
2020-12-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Kenneth George Ford on 2020-12-24 details
2020-12-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Antony George Ford on 2020-12-24 details
2020-12-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 2, Building 16 Bilton Industrial Estate, Humber Avenue Coventry CV3 1JL England to Sovereign House 12 Warwick Street Coventry CV5 6ET on 2020-12-01 details
2020-12-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sovereign House 12 Warwick Street Coventry CV5 6ET England to Sovereign House 12 Warwick Street Coventry West Midlands CV5 6ET on 2020-12-01 details
2019-12-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-30 with updates details
2019-10-02 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2019-10-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2019-09-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2019-03-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-03 with no updates details
2018-07-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-05-23 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2018-05-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-05-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-03 with no updates details
2017-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-07-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 17, Building 2/4 Bilton Industrial Estate Humber Avenue Coventry CV3 1JL England to Suite 2, Building 16 Bilton Industrial Estate, Humber Avenue Coventry CV3 1JL on 2017-07-31 details
2017-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-03 with updates details
2016-11-23 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
49.39 Other passenger land transport n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
96.03 Funeral and related activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
77.11 Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf