[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P TEES LIMITED

Company Number
04684090
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 March 2003 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr John Raymond Syvret (Cbe)
  • Christopher Eves
  • Mr John Whittaker
  • Mrs Sheila Greenwood
Registered Address
  • C/O A&P Tyne Limited
    Wagonway Road
  • Hebburn
  • NE31 1SP
  • Tyne And Wear
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-03
Previous Names
  • BROOMCO (3127) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Tees Offshore Base/A & P (Tees, Tees Offshore Base, Dockside Road, MIDDLESBROUGH, TS6 6UZ, England

TEESPORT COMMERCE PARK, DOCKSIDE ROAD, MIDDLESBROUGH, TS6 6UZ, United Kingdom

Tees Offshore Base/A & P Tees, Tees Offshore Base, Dockside Road, MIDDLESBROUGH, TS6 6UZ, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice issued under Section 2(1) HSWA 1974 requiring a safe system of work for ranging (laying) of anchors and chains.

Improvement Notice issued as company carry out work which is liable to expose your employees to risk from vibration and you have failed to make a s...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1979315

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-01 United Kingdom flag ATLANTIC & PENINSULA MARINE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Feb 2011- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & P TEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Mar 2003- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-03 with no updates details
2021-01-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-01-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graeme Thomas Littledyke as a director on 2020-12-22 details
2021-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Atlantic & Peninsula Marine Services Limited as a director on 2020-12-22 details
2020-03-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-03 with no updates details
2019-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-03 with no updates details
2019-01-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-07-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Thomas Mcginley as a director on 2018-07-11 details
2018-07-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Carey as a director on 2018-07-20 details
2018-03-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-03 with no updates details
2017-12-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-03 with updates details
2017-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
33.15 Repair and maintenance of ships and boats UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf