[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & F GEORGE LIMITED

Company Number
04683924
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 March 2003 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Francis George
  • Mr James George
Registered Address
  • First Floor Office Westerham Garage
    190 London Road
  • Westerham
  • TN16 2DJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-03
Previous Names
  • PRIME PHASE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-03-03 Mr James George controls United Kingdom flag A & F GEORGE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Francis George controls United Kingdom flag A & F GEORGE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Mar 2003- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-03 with no updates details
2020-03-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-03 with updates details
2020-03-12 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Francis George as a person with significant control on 2020-03-03 details
2020-03-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of James George as a person with significant control on 2020-03-03 details
2020-03-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Francis George as a director on 2010-04-01 details
2020-03-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James George as a director on 2010-04-01 details
2020-03-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Pamela George as a director on 2010-04-01 details
2020-03-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Pamela George as a secretary on 2010-04-01 details
2019-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-03 with no updates details
2018-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-03 with no updates details
2018-03-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bank Chambers 156 Main Road Biggin Hill Kent TN16 3BA to First Floor Office Westerham Garage 190 London Road Westerham TN16 2DJ on 2018-03-09 details
2017-11-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-03 with updates details
2016-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf