STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CBS (ELY) LTD

Company Number
04677397
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 February 2003 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 90 High Street
  • Newmarket
  • CB8 8FE
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-06-30
Previous Names
  • CROMWELL BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • D J HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED
  • DJ HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from King's View House 3 Bartholomew's Walk Cambridgeshire Business Park, Ely, Cambridgeshire CB7 4EA on 2014-04-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf