We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRA WHOLESALES LTD

Company Number
04676700
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 February 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Picketts Lock Lane
    Edmonton
  • London
  • N9 0AS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.39: Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.46: Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.39: Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4630: Wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 46.46: Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4649: Wholesale of other household goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-24
Previous Names
  • ABRA WHOLESALE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Bhavani Thayananthan controls United Kingdom flag ABRA WHOLESALES LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Thuraichamy Thayananthan controls United Kingdom flag ABRA WHOLESALES LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-29 Amended Accounts Amended full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-24 with updates details
2016-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2015 Registration of charge 046767000004, created on 2015-04-21 details
2015-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2014 Registration of charge 046767000003, created on 2014-08-12 details
2014-05-19 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2014-02-24 details
2014-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2013 Resolutions details
2013-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Bavani Thayananthan on 2013-03-12 details
2013-03-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Bavani Thayananthan on 2013-03-12 details
2013-03-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Thuraisamy Thayananthan on 2013-03-12 details
2012-10-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Foley as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.46 Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.39 Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf