STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ADDLESHAW GODDARD SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
04673312
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 February 2003 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Milton Gate
    60 Chiswell Street
  • London
  • EC1Y 4AG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-02-28
Previous Names
  • INHOCO 2800 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 100 Barbirolli Square Manchester M2 3AB to Milton Gate 60 Chiswell Street London EC1Y 4AG on 2016-06-15 details
2016-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Simon Callander as a director on 2016-02-29 details
2015-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2015-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-08-22 Appointment of director Appointment of John Gerard Joyce as a director on 2014-07-04 details
2014-08-22 Appointment of director Appointment of John Gerard Joyce as a director on 2014-07-04 details
2014-08-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Adrian Philip Collins as a director on 2014-07-04 details
2014-08-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Adrian Philip Collins as a director on 2014-07-04 details
2014-08-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael Addison Leftley as a director on 2014-07-04 details
2014-08-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael Addison Leftley as a director on 2014-07-04 details
2014-08-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Colin Brown as a director on 2014-07-04 details
2014-08-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Colin Brown as a director on 2014-07-04 details
2014-07-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Devitt as a director on 2014-07-04 details
2014-07-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Devitt as a director on 2014-07-04 details
2014-07-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Noel Papworth as a director on 2014-07-04 details
2014-07-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Noel Papworth as a director on 2014-07-04 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf