New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

ACADEMIA SCHOOL LIMITED

Company Number
04672849
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 February 2003 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 August 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 WHITEFORD ROAD, SLOUGH
  • BERKSHIRE
  • SL2 1JX
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 80.21 - General secondary education
  • 80.22 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 80.42 - Adult and other education not elsewhere classified
Previous Names
  • ACADEMIA INTERNATIONAL LTD (2006-07-10)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACADEMIA SCHOOL LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, ACADEMIA INTERNATIONAL LTD, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/07/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 14/03/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 20/02/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/04

RETURN MADE UP TO 20/02/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 28 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf