We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTSFORD DEVELOPMENTS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
04672626
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 February 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 July 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 186 Wigan Lower Road
    Standish Lower Ground
  • Wigan
  • WN6 8JP
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-02-20
Previous Names
  • BRABCO 312 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-07-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-04-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 65 Sandbrook Road Orrell Wigan Lancashire WN5 7AL England on 2011-04-21 details
2011-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2010-08-14 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2010-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Samuel James Stock on 2009-10-01 details
2010-03-17 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Abbotsford International Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2010-03-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adam Jeffrey Stock on 2009-10-01 details
2009-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2009 Registered office changed on 21/05/2009 from the mount appley lane north appley bridge wigan lancashire WN6 9DS details
2009-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2009 Return made up to 20/02/09; full list of members details
2009-03-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2008-04-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-05-31 details
2008-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2008 Return made up to 20/02/08; full list of members details
2007-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2007 Return made up to 20/02/07; full list of members details
2007-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-05-31 details
2006-12-07 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2006 Return made up to 20/02/06; full list of members details
2006-07-08 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf