STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

1635 LIMITED

Company Number
04671064
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 February 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Akerwood, Hartford Bridge Farm
    Hartford Bridge
  • Bedlington
  • NE22 6AH
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 62.01/2 - Business and domestic software development
Latest Accounts Date
2012-02-28
Previous Names
  • SOS SOFTWARE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Janice Craggs as a director details
2013-02-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-01-31 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-02-28 details
2011-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-06-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-02-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2009 Return made up to 19/02/08; full list of members details
2009-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-02-28 details
2008-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2007 Return made up to 19/02/07; full list of members details
2007-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-02-28 details
2006-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2006 Return made up to 19/02/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62012 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf