We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABHICOM ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company Number
04669816
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 February 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 November 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Newmans Jubilee House
    Merrion Avenue
  • Stanmore
  • HA7 4RY
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 47.54 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
Latest Accounts Date
2011-02-28
Previous Names
  • ARCOM ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-07-31 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-05-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2012-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-02-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Rudesh Shantilal Mehta on 2011-02-18 details
2011-02-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Rudesh Shantilal Mehta on 2010-03-02 details
2010-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2009 Return made up to 18/02/09; full list of members details
2009-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2009 Registered office changed on 08/04/2009 from c/o newmans jubilee house merrion avenue stanmore middlesex HA7 4RY united kingdom details
2009-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2009 Registered office changed on 08/04/2009 from 72 wembley park drive wembley middlesex HA9 8HB details
2008-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-02-29 details
2008-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2008 Return made up to 18/02/08; full list of members details
2007-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47540 Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf