We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L CF MARCH (8) LIMITED

Company Number
04669721
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 February 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GRIFFINS TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH, TAVISTOCK SQUARE
  • LONDON
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 71.34 - Renting of other machinery and equipment not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2010-02-18
Previous Names
  • A & L CF DECEMBER (6) LIMITED
  • ALLIANCE & LEICESTER SHELFCO NO.12 LIMITED
  • ALLIANCE & LEICESTER COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & L CF MARCH (9) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & L CF MARCH (9) LIMITED,

A&L CF MARCH (9) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-08-08 details
2010-08-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Building 3 Floor 2 Carlton Park Narborough Leicester LE19 0AL on 2010-08-26 details
2010-08-25 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2010 Declaration of solvency details
2010-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2010 Resolutions details
2010-06-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Richard Allen Hawker on 2009-10-28 details
2010-04-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Helen Armitage on 2010-04-20 details
2010-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sandra Odell as a director details
2009-12-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Helen Armitage on 2009-10-28 details
2009-12-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Allen Hawker on 2009-10-28 details
2009-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2009 Appointment terminated director martin evans details
2009-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2009 Appointment terminated director william paterson details
2009-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2009 Director appointed sandra judith odell details
2009-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2009 Director appointed richard allen hawker details
2009-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2009 Director appointed helen armitage details
2009-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2009 Appointment terminated director colin morley details
2009-07-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7134 Renting of other machinery and equipment not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf