[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PORTER VALMIC LIMITED

Company Number
04669714
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 February 2003 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 March 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ayiaz Ahmed Ahmed
  • Mr Ayiaz Ahmed
  • Ms Iana Saliuk
  • Mr Ayiaz Ahmed
Registered Address
  • 301 303, M25 Business Centre 121 Brooker Road
  • Waltham Abbey
  • EN9 1JH
  • Essex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 46.16: Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.16: Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4610: Wholesale on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-18
Previous Names
  • A & C VALMIC LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-09-15 United Kingdom flag inactive WBRX LTD (United Kingdom, 31 Aug 2017-22 Jul 2020) controls United Kingdom flag inactive PORTER VALMIC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Feb 2003-26 Mar 2019) Share Ownership details
2016-04-07 United Kingdom flag REXMORE TEXTILES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Feb 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive PORTER VALMIC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Feb 2003-26 Mar 2019) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-03-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2019-01-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-07-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Danny George Cleaver as a director on 2018-05-01 details
2018-03-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-18 with updates details
2018-01-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9-10 Meadow View, Crendon Industrial Estate Long Crendon Aylesbury Buckinghamshire HP18 9EQ England to 301 303, M25 Business Centre 121 Brooker Road Waltham Abbey Essex EN9 1JH on 2018-01-25 details
2017-11-06 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 046697140002, created on 2017-11-03 details
2017-10-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4B Bourne Court Southend Road Woodford Green Essex IG8 8HD England to 9-10 Meadow View, Crendon Industrial Estate Long Crendon Aylesbury Buckinghamshire HP18 9EQ on 2017-10-12 details
2017-10-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Danny George Cleaver as a director on 2017-10-04 details
2017-10-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael John Daly as a director on 2017-10-03 details
2017-09-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael John Daly as a director on 2017-09-11 details
2017-09-15 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Wbrx Ltd as a person with significant control on 2017-09-15 details
2017-09-15 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Rexmore Textiles Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-09-15 details
2017-08-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Robert Scott Perry as a secretary on 2017-08-21 details
2017-08-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Scott Perry as a director on 2017-08-21 details
2017-03-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-18 with updates details
2017-03-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Robert Scott Perry as a secretary on 2017-02-18 details
2017-03-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of James Cribb as a secretary on 2017-02-18 details
2017-03-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Cribb as a director on 2017-02-18 details
2017-03-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael David Rosenblatt as a director on 2017-02-18 details
2017-03-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Norman Leonard Rosenblatt as a director on 2017-02-18 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.16 Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 20 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf