STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CROMWELL MEDICAL STAFFING LIMITED

Company Number
04667589
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 February 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 21 - 23 Wootton Street
  • London
  • SE1 8TG
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 78109: Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • APD RECRUITMENT LTD
  • ANGEL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 21 Wootton Street London SE1 8TG to 21 - 23 Wootton Street London SE1 8TG on 2016-05-09 details
2016-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Lucy Treacy as a secretary on 2015-03-02 details
2015-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2015 Registration of charge 046675890003, created on 2015-08-12 details
2015-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2015 Registration of charge 046675890003, created on 2015-08-12 details
2015-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Samantha Parsons as a secretary on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Samantha Parsons as a secretary on 2015-03-02 details
2015-01-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2013-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2013 Registration of charge 046675890002 details
2013-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2013 Registration of charge 046675890002 details
2013-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2013 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2013-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2013 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78109 Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf