We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT PVCU LIMITED

Company Number
04666704
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 February 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • LOWER FARM ROAD, MOULTON PARK, NORTHAMPTON
  • NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
  • NN3 6XF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-02-14
Previous Names
  • COGQUICK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-09-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2008 Return made up to 14/02/08; full list of members details
2008-02-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-03-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2007 Return made up to 14/02/07; full list of members details
2006-11-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2006 Return made up to 14/02/06; full list of members details
2005-08-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-12-31 details
2005-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2005 Return made up to 14/02/05; full list of members details
2004-09-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-12-31 details
2004-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2004 Secretary resigned details
2004-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2004 Return made up to 28/01/04; full list of members details
2004-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2004 New secretary appointed details
2004-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2004 Director resigned details
2003-06-30 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 29/02/04 to 31/12/03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf