We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LEYTON ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD.

Company Number
04665373
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
13 February 2003 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Gateway House Highpoint Business Village
    Henwood
  • Ashford
  • TN24 8DH
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2811: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-02-28
Previous Names
  • GRANGE FABRICATIONS LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

LEYTON ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD,

LEYTON ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Company Addresses

Unit 8 Business Park/Leyton En, Unit 8 Business Park, Station Road, BRENTWOOD, Essex, CM13 3XL, England

Unit 8 Business Park/Leyton En, Unit 8 Business Park, Station Road, BRENTWOOD, Essex, CM13 3XL, England

Unit 8 Business Park/Leyton En, Unit 8 Business Park, Station Road, BRENTWOOD, Essex, CM13 3XL, England

Unit 8 Business Park/Leyton En, Unit 8 Business Park, Station Road, BRENTWOOD, Essex, CM13 3XL, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Four Prohibition Notices served: 1.) To prevent use of horizontal bandsaw due to damaged threee phase cable 2.) To prevent use of three phase socke...

Four Prohibition Notices served: 1.) To prevent use of horizontal bandsaw due to damaged threee phase cable 2.) To prevent use of three phase socke...

Four Prohibition Notices served: 1.) To prevent use of horizontal bandsaw due to damaged threee phase cable 2.) To prevent use of three phase socke...

Four Prohibition Notices served: 1.) To prevent use of horizontal bandsaw due to damaged threee phase cable 2.) To prevent use of three phase socke...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-19 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-12-20 details
2015-01-15 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-12-20 details
2014-01-20 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-12-20 details
2013-02-07 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-12-20 details
2012-01-05 Statement of Company's Affairs Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-01-05 true Resolutions details
2012-01-05 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-12-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Boundary House 4 County Place New London Road Chelmsford Essex CM2 0RE on 2011-12-09 details
2011-12-02 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2011-03-23 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Duplicate mortgage certificatecharge no:4 details
2011-03-15 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 4 details
2010-07-14 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Supervisor's Progress Report Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-05-21 details
2009-07-27 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Supervisor's Progress Report Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-05-21 details
2008-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-02-28 details
2008-10-16 true Return made up to 13/02/08; full list of members details
2008-06-02 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Voluntary Arrangement Taking Effect Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2007-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-02-28 details
2007-11-22 true Return made up to 13/02/07; full list of members details
2007-10-11 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-12-01 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2811 Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf