Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NSS HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
04664914
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 February 2003 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Douglas Ainsworth
  • Mrs Joan Ainsworth
  • Mr Charles Robert Kaye
Registered Address
  • 13-14 Flemming Court
  • Castleford
  • WF10 5HW
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-12
Previous Names
  • AA ACCESS (SPECIALISTS) LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-06-30 United Kingdom flag NATIONWIDE SPECIALIST SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Apr 2018- ) controls United Kingdom flag NSS HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Feb 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2017-01-11 United Kingdom flag AA ACCESS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 May 2011- ) controls United Kingdom flag NSS HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Feb 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-12 with updates details
2022-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2022-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2022 Resolutions details
2022-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Edward Bethell as a director on 2022-01-07 details
2022-01-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Adam John Coates as a director on 2022-01-07 details
2022-01-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Roger Peter Teasdale as a director on 2022-01-07 details
2022-01-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 239 Ashley Road Hale Altrincham Cheshire WA15 9NE England to 13-14 Flemming Court Castleford WF10 5HW on 2022-01-19 details
2022-01-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul William Teasdale as a director on 2022-01-07 details
2021-10-14 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Aa Access (Holdings) Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-30 details
2021-10-14 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Nationwide Specialist Services Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-30 details
2021-08-20 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 046649140004 in full details
2021-08-20 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 046649140003 in full details
2021-06-16 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 046649140006, created on 2021-06-14 details
2021-02-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-06-30 details
2021-02-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-12 with no updates details
2020-12-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 046649140005 in full details
2020-12-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 046649140002 in full details
2020-12-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Julie Anne Redfern as a director on 2020-12-23 details
2020-09-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-06-30 details
2020-08-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Chi Ho Wong as a director on 2020-07-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up